3304 Alto Rd Baltimore, MD 21216
Garwyn Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,035 - $287,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Alto Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $252,018, approximately $120 per square foot. 3304 Alto Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hilton Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Jennings James H
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing | $43,100 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $71,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $202,600 | $51,200 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $189,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $162,700 | $51,200 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $158,800 | $51,200 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $158,800 | $51,200 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map