3304 Brandywine Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $342,587
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Brandywine Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $331,897, approximately $230 per square foot. 3304 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Hr Property Docror Llc
Bought by
Walden Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,764
Outstanding Balance
$298,671
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
West Henry J
Bought by
Hr Property Doctor Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Vanessa | $299,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hr Property Doctor Llc | $162,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walden Vanessa | $309,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Hr Property Doctor Llc | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $311,700 | $145,000 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $302,100 | $145,000 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $285,200 | $135,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $249,800 | $120,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $208,500 | $90,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $200,700 | $80,000 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $196,800 | $75,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $167,100 | $60,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $167,100 | $60,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $164,000 | $60,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $164,000 | $60,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $164,000 | $60,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map