3304 Calhoun 512 Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Calhoun 512, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $81,282, approximately $158 per square foot. 3304 Calhoun 512 is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Donavan Daniel and Donavan Kristin Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Bought by
Daniel Donavan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Bought by
Mcmanus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Bought by
Daniel 1Ac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donavan Daniel | $628 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel Donavan | $10,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanus | -- | -- | |
| Daniel 1Ac | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $8,130 | $3,000 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $201 | $4,460 | $2,200 | $2,260 |
| 2023 | $201 | $4,460 | $2,200 | $2,260 |
| 2022 | $201 | $4,460 | $2,200 | $2,260 |
| 2021 | $201 | $4,460 | $2,200 | $2,260 |
| 2020 | $201 | $4,460 | $2,200 | $2,260 |
| 2018 | $227 | $5,040 | $2,080 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $282 | $6,270 | $2,080 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,190 | $2,080 | $4,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,740 | $2,080 | $3,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,340 | $1,680 | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map