NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $147,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $50,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $999 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Workshop
  • Walk-In Closet
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2013

Lots of space! Hardwood floors in living room and 2 bedrooms, oversized eat-in kitchen, spacious bedrooms. Family room just off garage. Home was in process of remodeling, so 2 rooms needs\ drywall, and finished but they incorportae the new 1/2 bath, walk-in closet and slider to rear yard, will make a nice master suite, or 4 bedroom! Great corner lot, close to shopping, Rte 36 and Scovill Park. Tons of possibilities. 1 1/2 car garage could be converted back to 2 car bu just changing overhead door. Need soffit painted, siding installed over garage but this will be a great home. Selling As-Is proof of funds must accompany all offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynette Hermann-

Area One Realtors LLC Listed on: 02/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Hermann

Beck Realtors, Inc. License #471005576

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • Workshop
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Shed
  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Clearview Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091319455009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,639

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rte 36E, turn S on 34th St, W on Fulton, S on 33rd. Corner of 33rd and Birch
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Clearview Add
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

• Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson
  • Junior High Dist: Decatur Dist 61

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 091319455009

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2639.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Bradshaw Derek W and Bradshaw Whitney E
Bought by
Wright Noble F
Current Estimated Value
$130,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Smith Glen and Smith Mary Ann
Bought by
Bradshaw Derek W and Bradshaw Whitney

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2013
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Beneficial Financial 1 Inc
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-33.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Dennison Gregory A
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1992

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Noble F $96,000 None Available
Bradshaw Derek W $70,000 None Available
Smith Glen $50,000 Premier Title
Beneficial Financial I Inc -- None Available
-- $43,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bradshaw Derek W $59,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $50,000 -33.2% $27 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 For Sale $74,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,665 $37,663 $4,955 $32,708
2023 $3,489 $34,996 $4,604 $30,392
2022 $3,352 $32,905 $4,329 $28,576
2021 $3,193 $31,195 $4,104 $27,091
2020 $2,518 $29,814 $3,922 $25,892
2019 $2,518 $29,814 $3,922 $25,892
2018 $2,422 $29,161 $3,836 $25,325
2017 $2,391 $28,801 $3,789 $25,012
2016 $2,396 $28,784 $3,787 $24,997
2015 $2,279 $28,414 $3,738 $24,676
2014 $2,137 $28,414 $3,738 $24,676
2013 $2,699 $28,414 $3,738 $24,676
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 5190715

APN: 09-13-19-455-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.