3304 Jules Dr Johns Island, SC 29455
Estimated Value: $325,451 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Jules Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455 and is currently estimated at $342,363, approximately $305 per square foot. 3304 Jules Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Angel Oak Elementary School, Haut Gap Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Sea Island Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Deas Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deas Jacqueline | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $980 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $804 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |