Seller's Agent in 2025
Erickcarlos Osorio
REAL BROKER, LLC
(407) 780-8881
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,039 - $327,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. “Price improvement! Now offered at an incredible value for this location—don’t miss this opportunity!” Welcome to 3304 Kelsey Ln, a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Saint Cloud! This 1,240 sq. ft. single-family residence offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, with a spacious family room and a kitchen featuring easy-to-maintain tile flooring. The split-bedroom layout ensures privacy, and sliding glass doors lead to a generous backyard, ideal for outdoor relaxation.
Located just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, and major highways, this home sits in a well-established community with a low HOA of just $60 per month. Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage, central cooling, and a lot size of 9,583 sq. ft.
*NEW ROOF 9/2018
*UPDATED AC
*UPDATED WATER HEATER
Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 407.279.0038 License #3400824 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Dolin | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caldelaria Luz Minerva Colon | $125,000 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Montalvo Carmen | $96,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Dolin | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldelaria Luz Minerva Colon | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Montalvo Carmen | $72,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.9% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $249,700 | $65,000 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $187,685 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $158,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $153,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $138,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $130,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $126,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $121,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $111,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $106,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $79,100 | $18,000 | $61,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erickcarlos Osorio
REAL BROKER, LLC
(407) 780-8881
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lesly Hijar
REAL BROKER, LLC
(321) 347-7383
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Castillo
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 361-5093
56 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6279920
APN: 26-26-30-0577-0001-0380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.