3304 Maris Way Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Maris Way, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $227,965, approximately $124 per square foot. 3304 Maris Way is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Nimitz Ninth Grade School, and Teague Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $218,357 | $42,368 | $175,989 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $213,765 | $42,368 | $171,397 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $226,238 | $42,368 | $183,870 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $204,965 | $21,184 | $183,781 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $188,640 | $21,184 | $167,456 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $149,286 | $21,184 | $128,102 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $141,866 | $21,184 | $120,682 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $140,800 | $21,184 | $119,616 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $140,800 | $21,184 | $119,616 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $143,000 | $21,184 | $121,816 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $123,000 | $21,184 | $101,816 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $99,646 | $21,184 | $78,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map