3304 N 6th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,163 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 N 6th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $239,041, approximately $165 per square foot. 3304 N 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Williams Randall S and Carpenter Jean M
Bought by
Carpenter Williams Jean M and Williams Randall S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,042
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Williams Jean M | -- | Nations Title Of Okc | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Williams Jean M | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $14,071 | $1,453 | $12,618 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $13,631 | $1,611 | $12,020 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $14,206 | $1,720 | $12,486 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $12,791 | $2,093 | $10,698 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $12,390 | $2,027 | $10,363 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $12,000 | $1,977 | $10,023 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $11,622 | $1,915 | $9,707 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $11,253 | $1,854 | $9,399 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $11,896 | $1,960 | $9,936 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $11,550 | $2,409 | $9,141 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $11,550 | $2,409 | $9,141 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $11,550 | $2,409 | $9,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map