Estimated Value: $161,824 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Old Stage Rd, Coats, NC 27521 and is currently estimated at $198,456, approximately $189 per square foot. 3304 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Coats Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Bought by
Wronski Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wronski Robert E | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $706 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $548 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $537 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $522 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $522 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $64,380 | $0 | $0 |