3304 Stanolind Ct Midland, TX 79707
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Stanolind Ct, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $468,616, approximately $154 per square foot. 3304 Stanolind Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Legacy Senior High School, and Alamo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Beckett Lane Properties Llc
Bought by
Beckett Christopher Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Pine James David and Pine Norma
Bought by
Beckett Lane Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,533
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Bearden Ausmus Pamela A and Bearden Asusmus Pamela A
Bought by
Pine Norma and Pine David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1965
Bought by
Barker Laverne Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Christopher Allen | -- | West Texas Abstract & Ttl Co | |
| Beckett Lane Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pine Norma | -- | Permian Abstract Company | |
| Barker Laverne Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckett Lane Properties Llc | $344,533 | |
| Previous Owner | Pine Norma | $295,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $441,720 | $20,970 | $420,750 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $460,780 | $20,970 | $439,810 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $454,180 | $20,970 | $433,210 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $461,330 | $20,970 | $440,360 |
| 2021 | $8,037 | $461,330 | $20,970 | $440,360 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $295,850 | $20,970 | $274,880 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $316,800 | $20,970 | $365,530 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $288,000 | $20,970 | $267,030 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $286,490 | $20,970 | $265,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,490 | $20,970 | $265,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map