3304 Strawberry Patch Ct Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,190 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Strawberry Patch Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $262,548, approximately $312 per square foot. 3304 Strawberry Patch Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Marshall W. Errickson School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Freehold Clark Asso
Bought by
Savino Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savino Loren | $71,904 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savino Loren | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $177,400 | $33,000 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $177,400 | $33,000 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $167,300 | $33,000 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $149,000 | $33,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $149,000 | $33,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $126,700 | $33,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $126,700 | $33,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $126,700 | $33,000 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $126,700 | $33,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $126,700 | $33,000 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $117,400 | $33,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $115,700 | $33,000 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map