Estimated Value: $358,476 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Valmont Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $375,119, approximately $231 per square foot. 3304 Valmont Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Grounds James N
Bought by
Grounds James N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Grounds Kaye H
Bought by
Grounds James N and Grounds Marinan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Bledsoe Thomas S and Bledsoe Mariann
Bought by
Grounds Kaye H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grounds James N | -- | None Available | |
| Grounds James N | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Grounds Kaye H | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bledsoe Thomas S | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $22,760 | $3,750 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $22,760 | $3,750 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $24,320 | $4,060 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $18,190 | $3,060 | $15,130 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $18,710 | $3,150 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $834 | $15,930 | $2,860 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $836 | $15,930 | $2,860 | $13,070 |
| 2018 | $610 | $13,450 | $2,590 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $613 | $13,450 | $2,590 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $934 | $11,430 | $2,070 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $931 | $11,430 | $2,070 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $677 | $8,130 | $2,070 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map