3304 Weeping Cherry Dr Champaign, IL 61822
Cherry Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,432 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Weeping Cherry Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $408,608. 3304 Weeping Cherry Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana, and Next Generation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Unique Homes & Lumber Inc
Bought by
Bell J William and Murphy Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,058
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$328,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Reginald H
Bought by
Unique Homes & Lumber Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Bankillinois
Bought by
Phillips Reggie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,968
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell J William | $238,000 | -- | |
| Unique Homes & Lumber Inc | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Reggie H | $55,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell J William | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unique Homes & Lumber Inc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Reggie H | $52,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,220 | $125,360 | $33,220 | $92,140 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $111,730 | $29,610 | $82,120 |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $101,760 | $26,970 | $74,790 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $93,870 | $24,880 | $68,990 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $92,030 | $24,390 | $67,640 |
| 2020 | $7,763 | $90,670 | $24,030 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $88,810 | $23,540 | $65,270 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $87,410 | $23,170 | $64,240 |
| 2017 | $7,134 | $84,950 | $22,520 | $62,430 |
| 2016 | $6,387 | $83,210 | $22,060 | $61,150 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $81,740 | $21,670 | $60,070 |
| 2014 | $6,372 | $81,740 | $21,670 | $60,070 |
| 2013 | $6,314 | $81,740 | $21,670 | $60,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map