3305 143rd St Unit 1405 Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 143rd St Unit 1405, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,280,198, approximately $941 per square foot. 3305 143rd St Unit 1405 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Estate Of Oi Wa Chan and Pan Jason
Bought by
Zheng Susu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$786,000
Outstanding Balance
$785,231
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Oi Wa Chan and Executor Zi Li Pan As
Bought by
Pan Zi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Chan Oi Wa and Pan Zi Li
Bought by
Chan Oi Wa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,504
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Kim Soon Goo and Zhang Xue Min
Bought by
Chan Oi Wa and Pan Zi Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Rosin Frank T
Bought by
Kim Soon Goo and Zhang Xue Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Neprylyck Kathleen
Bought by
Rosin Frank T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Susu | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Pan Zi | -- | -- | |
| Pan Zi Li | -- | -- | |
| Chan Oi Wa | -- | -- | |
| Chan Oi | -- | -- | |
| Chan Oi Wa | -- | -- | |
| Chan Oi Wa | $628,000 | -- | |
| Chan Oi Wa | $628,000 | -- | |
| Chan Oi | $628,000 | -- | |
| Kim Soon Goo | $585,000 | -- | |
| Kim Soon | $585,000 | -- | |
| Kim Soon Goo | $585,000 | -- | |
| Rosin Frank T | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rosin Frank T | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rosin Frank | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Susu | $786,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Oi Wa | $8,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Oi | $499,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Soon Goo | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,052 | $42,493 | $6,567 | $35,926 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $40,090 | $6,542 | $33,548 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $37,822 | $6,873 | $30,949 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $37,822 | $6,867 | $30,955 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $64,920 | $11,220 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $57,000 | $11,220 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $49,020 | $11,220 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $51,180 | $11,220 | $39,960 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $31,518 | $6,720 | $24,798 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $31,279 | $7,666 | $23,613 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $31,279 | $7,666 | $23,613 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $27,840 | $9,865 | $17,975 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $26,265 | $8,328 | $17,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map