M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mitzi Bestall
Bakken Realty - ND
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $377,000
Beautifully remodeled, new flooring, kitchen appliances. Get in to see this main floor living 3 bed 2 bath, with his & hers master closets, en suite large step-in shower with double vanity. Loads of storage in the Kitchen. Fully landscaped and sprinklered. Call/Text Mitzi 970-261-6888 or Julie 970-985-5191 today! Special Assessment: Y. Special Assessment Description: Sewer Improvement. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1628.00. Below Grade SF: 0.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mitzi Bestall
Bakken Realty - ND License #8414 Listed on: 04/11/2019
Co-Listed By
Julie McEndree
Bakken Realty - ND License #9428
Last Buyer's Agent
Kallie Knutson
Basin Brokers Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzanares Duane D | $298,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Smith Jacquie J | $259,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzanares Duane D | $292,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jacquie J | $259,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $160,805 | $26,250 | $134,555 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $154,405 | $26,250 | $128,155 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $141,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $141,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $132,195 | $26,250 | $105,945 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $127,900 | $26,250 | $101,650 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $122,050 | $23,100 | $98,950 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $119,850 | $20,900 | $98,950 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $128,500 | $20,900 | $107,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mitzi Bestall
Bakken Realty - ND
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Julie McEndree
Bakken Realty - ND
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kallie Knutson
Basin Brokers Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Kihle
Exit Premier Realty
(701) 770-7183
29 in this area
51 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Billings
Bakken Realty - ND
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Sarah Schroeder
Bakken Realty - ND
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1190326
APN: 01-269-00-00-26-350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.