3305 48th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $673,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 48th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $570,481, approximately $285 per square foot. 3305 48th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Smith Gregory and Smith Carol
Bought by
Smith Gregory and Carol Trusts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $307,700 | $71,300 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $289,100 | $65,800 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $262,100 | $52,100 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $236,800 | $49,700 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $215,300 | $37,400 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $207,100 | $35,300 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $193,800 | $50,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $186,000 | $51,300 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,600 | $24,550 | $74,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,600 | $24,550 | $74,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,200 | $23,050 | $149,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,200 | $23,050 | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map