3305 Copper Ave Broomfield, CO 80020
Westlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,769 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Copper Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $708,942, approximately $274 per square foot. 3305 Copper Ave is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
The Sirisak Yuvamitr & Sunee Haskell Rev
Bought by
Coenen John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,982
Outstanding Balance
$181,149
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Yuvamitr Sirisak and Haskell Sunee
Bought by
The Sirisak Yuvamitr & Sunee Haskell Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Clapper Brian D And
Bought by
Haskell Sunee And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coenen John J | $277,000 | None Available | |
| The Sirisak Yuvamitr & Sunee Haskell Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Haskell Sunee And | $186,500 | -- | |
| -- | $147,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coenen John J | $271,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $44,510 | $10,800 | $33,710 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $42,190 | $9,930 | $32,260 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $47,580 | $11,200 | $36,380 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $33,060 | $7,950 | $25,110 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $34,020 | $8,180 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $33,000 | $7,810 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $33,230 | $7,860 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $28,500 | $6,010 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $31,520 | $6,650 | $24,870 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $25,810 | $5,890 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $22,160 | $5,890 | $16,270 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $22,160 | $5,890 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map