3305 Duchess Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Duchess Dr, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $743,966, approximately $315 per square foot. 3305 Duchess Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Joanna Hor and Barnes James Arthur
Bought by
Kreymborg Laura L and Desborough Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Ashmore Rodney
Bought by
Barnes Joanna Hor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Gressani Humbert L
Bought by
Ashmore Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreymborg Laura L | $313,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Joanna Hor | $232,500 | -- | |
| Ashmore Rodney | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $323,551 | -- | -- |