3305 Fallmeadow St Denton, TX 76207
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,568 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
901
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Fallmeadow St, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $237,392, approximately $263 per square foot. 3305 Fallmeadow St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Agboghidi Magdalene I
Bought by
Maggie Hope Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggie Hope Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $118,321 | $52,173 | $66,148 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $142,821 | $52,173 | $90,648 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $140,121 | $52,173 | $87,948 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $104,417 | $52,173 | $52,244 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $97,385 | $43,273 | $54,112 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $100,182 | $43,273 | $56,909 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $99,633 | $43,273 | $56,360 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $91,117 | $43,273 | $47,844 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $75,711 | $18,874 | $56,837 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $67,931 | $15,805 | $52,126 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $55,474 | $14,578 | $40,896 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,056 | $14,578 | $39,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map