3305 Flameleaf St Garland, TX 75044
Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $359,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Flameleaf St, Garland, TX 75044 and is currently estimated at $334,797, approximately $181 per square foot. 3305 Flameleaf St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including International Leadership of Texas - Garland K-8 (Elementary School), International Leadership of Texas - Garland K-8 (Middle School), and Brighter Horizons Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Jones Delores | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elder Jones Delores | $69,734 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $338,450 | $80,000 | $258,450 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $285,000 | $80,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $258,000 | $80,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $258,000 | $80,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $225,060 | $45,000 | $180,060 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $225,060 | $45,000 | $180,060 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $185,280 | $35,000 | $150,280 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $185,280 | $35,000 | $150,280 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $161,180 | $35,000 | $126,180 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $130,620 | $25,000 | $105,620 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $104,910 | $25,000 | $79,910 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $102,430 | $22,000 | $80,430 |
Map
- 3113 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3114 Eastpark Dr
- 3206 Catalpa St
- 3022 Eastpark Dr
- 3001 Galaxie Rd
- 2914 Sweet Gum St
- 2906 Antares Cir
- 3626 Holly Tree Trail
- 3118 Roundtree Ln
- 2906 Nova Dr
- 2808 Ursa Cir
- 3429 Post Oak Rd
- 3607 Altair Dr
- 2432 Centaurus Dr
- 2722 Laurel Oaks Dr
- 2825 Stoneridge Dr
- 2660 Belt Line Rd
- 3402 Aquarius Cir
- 2416 Mira Dr
- 2115 Goldenrod Dr
- 3301 Flameleaf St
- 3102 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3217 Flameleaf St
- 3106 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3102 Pebblebrook Ct
- 3104 Pebblebrook Ct
- 3014 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3306 Flameleaf St
- 3110 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3106 Pebblebrook Ct
- 3302 Flameleaf St
- 3213 Flameleaf St
- 3108 Pebblebrook Ct
- 3110 Pebblebrook Ct
- 3218 Flameleaf St
- 3114 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3010 Ridgemoor Dr
- 3209 Flameleaf St
- 3114 Pebblebrook Ct
- 3214 Flameleaf St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.