Estimated Value: $637,406 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,198
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Hadley Ferry Rd, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $642,203, approximately $152 per square foot. 3305 Hadley Ferry Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Helms Timothy E
Bought by
Gomez-Cruz Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Owl Pine Properties Llc
Bought by
Helms Timothy E and Helms Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,897
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Owl Pine Properties
Bought by
Johnson Debbie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Owl Pine Properties
Bought by
Johnson Debbie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Citi Fiuciary Trust Co /Tr
Bought by
Owl Pine Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Collins James A
Bought by
Collins Sakiko Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Bought by
Collins James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez-Cruz Roberto | $450,000 | -- | |
| Helms Timothy E | $650,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Debbie G | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Debbie G | -- | -- | |
| Owl Pine Properties | $850,000 | -- | |
| Collins Sakiko Y | -- | -- | |
| Collins James A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helms Timothy E | $555,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,483 | $488,304 | $129,387 | $358,917 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $351,050 | $75,219 | $275,831 |
| 2023 | $825 | $92,838 | $91,438 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $115,640 | $91,438 | $24,202 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $115,640 | $91,438 | $24,202 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $115,640 | $91,438 | $24,202 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $116,550 | $92,348 | $24,202 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $116,550 | $92,348 | $24,202 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $116,550 | $92,348 | $24,202 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $113,792 | $92,348 | $21,445 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $113,792 | $92,348 | $21,445 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $113,792 | $92,348 | $21,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,278 | $73,878 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map