Estimated Value: $41,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Hillcrest Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $56,322, approximately $112 per square foot. 3305 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Schildroth Virginia and Schildroth Charles J
Bought by
Happy Thunder Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Schildroth Charles and Schildroth Virginia
Bought by
Schildroth Charles J and Schildroth Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Schulte Sharon Sue
Bought by
Schildroth Charles and Schildroth Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Thunder Inc | $25,000 | True Title Co Llc | |
| Schildroth Charles J | -- | Southern Illinois Real Estat | |
| Schildroth Charles | $30,000 | Prairie State Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schildroth Charles | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $12,640 | $690 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $441 | $11,430 | $620 | $10,810 |
| 2023 | $441 | $10,320 | $560 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $819 | $9,330 | $510 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $299 | $8,770 | $480 | $8,290 |
| 2020 | $303 | $8,450 | $460 | $7,990 |
| 2019 | $320 | $8,750 | $450 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $897 | $9,140 | $440 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $869 | $8,980 | $440 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $309 | $8,980 | $440 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $809 | $8,980 | $440 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $809 | $8,980 | $440 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | $809 | $10,410 | $450 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map