3305 Mohawk St Houston, TX 77093
East Aldine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77093 and is currently estimated at $153,413, approximately $151 per square foot. 3305 Mohawk St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Hartley Rayford W
Bought by
Delarosa Jose and Delarosa Alma R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,550
Outstanding Balance
$29,608
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Jose | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa Jose | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $132,798 | $49,372 | $83,426 |
| 2024 | $194 | $132,798 | $49,372 | $83,426 |
| 2023 | $194 | $142,585 | $49,372 | $93,213 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $115,232 | $37,781 | $77,451 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $88,316 | $37,781 | $50,535 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $79,249 | $37,781 | $41,468 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $79,249 | $37,781 | $41,468 |
| 2018 | $745 | $59,352 | $37,781 | $21,571 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $59,352 | $37,781 | $21,571 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $59,352 | $37,781 | $21,571 |
| 2015 | $684 | $49,000 | $23,613 | $25,387 |
| 2014 | $684 | $49,000 | $23,613 | $25,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map