3305 Mountain Laurel Loop Dumfries, VA 22026
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $566,227
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Mountain Laurel Loop, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $556,307. 3305 Mountain Laurel Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Swans Creek Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank
Bought by
Maldonado Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,555
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Wright Vincent L
Bought by
James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Miller & Smith At Southbr
Bought by
Wright Vincent L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Cindy L | $309,000 | -- | |
| James Michael | $400,000 | -- | |
| Wright Vincent L | $183,030 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Cindy L | $305,555 | |
| Previous Owner | James Michael | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Vincent L | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $521,900 | $179,700 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $487,500 | $168,000 | $319,500 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $470,400 | $161,500 | $308,900 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $429,900 | $146,800 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $381,400 | $129,900 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $365,100 | $123,700 | $241,400 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $347,900 | $119,500 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $348,600 | $121,900 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $339,500 | $118,400 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $304,900 | $105,700 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $319,300 | $110,100 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $286,500 | $98,200 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map