3305 Ridgewood Ave Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $173,280
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Ridgewood Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $140,070. 3305 Ridgewood Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,465 | $41,285 | $3,781 | $37,504 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $37,402 | $3,425 | $33,977 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $35,604 | $3,260 | $32,344 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $32,649 | $2,989 | $29,660 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $32,461 | $2,972 | $29,489 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $32,338 | $2,961 | $29,377 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $32,951 | $3,017 | $29,934 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $31,948 | $2,925 | $29,023 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $30,157 | $2,761 | $27,396 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $30,019 | $2,748 | $27,271 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $30,992 | $2,837 | $28,155 |
| 2013 | $2,627 | $32,733 | $2,996 | $29,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map