3305 Shadow Trail Denton, TX 76207
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $303,000
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 3305 Shadow Trl offers 1,450 square feet of living space. The living room features high ceilings and a fireplace, providing a comfortable area for relaxation. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, and pantry, making meal preparation convenient. The bathrooms include double vanities and a tub/shower combination. Additional amenities include air conditioning, ceiling fans, and high-speed internet access. The exterior features a yard with a patio, ideal for outdoor activities, and access to walking and biking trails. The property also offers storage space and washer/dryer hookups. The rental price is available upon request.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Kira | -- | Title Resources | |
| Hudgens William Brett | -- | Fatco | |
| Martin William A | -- | -- | |
| Martin William A | -- | -- | |
| Lee Meadows Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lee Meadows Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudgens William Brett | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin William A | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Meadows Homes Inc | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Meadows Homes Inc | $19,202 | |
| Closed | Hudgens William Brett | $23,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $264,706 | $59,670 | $205,036 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $279,869 | $59,670 | $220,199 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $278,029 | $59,670 | $218,359 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $284,872 | $59,670 | $225,202 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $207,168 | $43,524 | $163,644 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $187,504 | $43,524 | $143,980 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $183,000 | $43,524 | $139,476 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $171,000 | $43,524 | $127,476 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $163,564 | $38,610 | $124,954 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $148,556 | $38,610 | $111,950 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $135,051 | $29,133 | $105,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,582 | $27,729 | $91,853 |
Map
- 3304 Huisache St
- 315 Tanglewood St
- 3419 Valley View Rd
- 604 Sun Valley Dr
- 3073 Olympia Dr
- 3065 Olympia Dr
- 3605 Skelton St
- 148 Cobblestone Row
- 201 Tripp Trail
- 707 & 711 Wolftrap Dr
- 3344 Ashcroft Ln
- 213 Tripp Trail
- 817 Laguna Dr
- 3820 Titan Trail
- 3005 Grey Wolf Cir
- 3024 N Bell Ave Unit 30
- 544 E Windsor Dr
- 3612 Cody Ln
- 3016 N Bell Ave Unit 30
- 912 Sierra Dr
- 3309 Shadow Trail
- 3301 Shadow Trail
- 3237 Shadow Trail
- 3313 Shadow Trail
- 312 Pear Tree Place
- 3236 Windbrook Ct
- 3232 Windbrook Ct
- 3304 Shadow Trail
- 3233 Shadow Trail
- 308 Pear Tree Place
- 3300 Shadow Trail
- 3308 Shadow Trail
- 3236 Shadow Trail
- 3312 Shadow Trail
- 304 Pear Tree Place
- 3229 Shadow Trail
- 3228 Windbrook Ct
- 3232 Shadow Trail
- 321 Pear Tree Place
- 3316 Shadow Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.