3305 Spring St Mount Pleasant, WI 53405
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Spring St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $212,413, approximately $225 per square foot. 3305 Spring St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Park High School, and John Paul Ii Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Jones Brittenee N
Bought by
Windham Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$134,778
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Richard C Anderson Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Jones Brittenee N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,020
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Richard
Bought by
Richard C Anderson Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Sec Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Barrows Michael C
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windham Robert | $155,000 | Amrock Llc | |
| Jones Brittenee N | $66,000 | Accurate Title & Closing Llc | |
| Richard C Anderson Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| The Sec Of Housing & Urban Development | $71,800 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $89,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Windham Robert | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brittenee N | $64,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $189,100 | $33,400 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $173,900 | $33,400 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $154,200 | $31,200 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $145,500 | $31,200 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $95,600 | $28,300 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $73,300 | $25,200 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $73,300 | $25,200 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $62,100 | $25,300 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $62,800 | $25,300 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $63,500 | $23,800 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $63,500 | $23,800 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $63,500 | $23,800 | $39,700 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $63,500 | $23,800 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map