3305 Watsabaugh Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $337,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Watsabaugh Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $318,897, approximately $296 per square foot. 3305 Watsabaugh Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Gorsuch Thomas and Gorsuch Melissa Ann
Bought by
Gorsuch Thomas Lloyd and Gorsuch Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,043
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Blakesley Scott D
Bought by
Gorsuch Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorsuch Thomas Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Gorsuch Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorsuch Thomas Lloyd | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Gorsuch Thomas | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $19,242 | $3,972 | $15,270 |
| 2024 | $17 | $24,669 | $5,092 | $19,577 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $24,301 | $5,092 | $19,209 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $20,261 | $4,047 | $16,214 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $19,200 | $4,047 | $15,153 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $18,373 | $4,047 | $14,326 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $19,422 | $4,047 | $15,375 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $18,676 | $4,047 | $14,629 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $17,645 | $3,230 | $14,415 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $19,269 | $3,230 | $16,039 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,657 | $3,230 | $15,427 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,181 | $3,230 | $14,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map