3306 Adams St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $148,932 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Adams St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $171,466, approximately $130 per square foot. 3306 Adams St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,472 | $106,200 | $16,100 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $51,800 | $14,400 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map