3306 E 17th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $262,384, approximately $273 per square foot. 3306 E 17th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $265,500 | $82,100 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $417 | $250,800 | $82,100 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $44 | $227,600 | $82,100 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $513 | $225,600 | $82,100 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $203,900 | $82,100 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $199,200 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $196,400 | $82,100 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $196,800 | $82,100 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $203,300 | $82,100 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $197,400 | $78,800 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $190,900 | $78,800 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $176,100 | $60,900 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map