3306 E Devonshire Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,987 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 E Devonshire Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $410,497, approximately $297 per square foot. 3306 E Devonshire Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Mughal Sanjay and Mughal Deepti Kaul
Bought by
Trease Corey and Belville Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,981
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Co Federal National Mortgage Asociatio
Bought by
Mughal Sanjay and Mughal Deepti Kaul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Hantla Brian L and Hantla Dianna L
Bought by
Be Federal National Mortgage Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trease Corey | -- | First American Title | |
| Mughal Sanjay | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc | |
| Be Federal National Mortgage Assn | $220,056 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trease Corey | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mughal Sanjay | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $50,670 | $8,550 | $42,120 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $44,590 | $8,550 | $36,040 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $44,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $44,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $44,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map