B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brittni Radford
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $648,000
Vaulted ceiling, pillars, fireplace in living room. Laminate flooring. Formal dining room. Office. Built-in oven & microwave, cooktop, black appliances, pantry, hickory cabinets in kitchen. Walk-in closet in master. Master bath has jetted tub, separate shower, his & her vanity. Family room, bedroom & storage space in loft. Covered front and back porch, greenhouse, playhouse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brittni Radford
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla Listed on: 10/28/2014
Co-Listed By
Paul Leishman
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #18369
Last Buyer's Agent
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geffken John F | -- | Atga | |
| Hubbard Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Lloyd H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geffken John F | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Kevin D | $356,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Lloyd H | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $566,200 | $52,000 | $514,200 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $548,300 | $52,000 | $496,300 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $533,100 | $52,000 | $481,100 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $484,500 | $52,000 | $432,500 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $426,900 | $52,000 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $403,400 | $52,000 | $351,400 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $386,900 | $52,000 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $382,100 | $52,000 | $330,100 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $377,500 | $52,000 | $325,500 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $336,100 | $50,000 | $286,100 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $322,000 | $50,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $319,400 | $50,000 | $269,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brittni Radford
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Paul Leishman
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
V
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-15897
APN: 4740B01L005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.