3306 Florence Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $178,341 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Florence Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $193,835, approximately $179 per square foot. 3306 Florence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Timothy E and Fitzsimmons Lavonya R
Bought by
Young Adrian and Young Kendria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,413
Outstanding Balance
$96,547
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Lacer Branden L and Lacer Jennifer J
Bought by
Fitzsimmons Timothy E and Fitzsimmons Lavonya T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,138
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Kehl Richard R
Bought by
First United Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Kehl Paul J
Bought by
Kehl Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Adrian | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzsimmons Timothy E | $133,000 | Multiple | |
| First United Bank | $5,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Kehl Richard R | -- | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Adrian | $165,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzsimmons Timothy E | $131,138 | |
| Previous Owner | First United Bank | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $8,209 | $1,094 | $7,115 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $8,209 | $1,094 | $7,115 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $8,209 | $1,094 | $7,115 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $4,869 | $938 | $3,931 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $4,868 | $937 | $3,931 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $4,868 | $937 | $3,931 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $6,185 | $859 | $5,326 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $6,185 | $859 | $5,326 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $6,185 | $859 | $5,326 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $5,651 | $781 | $4,870 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $5,651 | $781 | $4,870 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $5,651 | $781 | $4,870 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $6,428 | $781 | $5,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map