3306 Kay Don Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $131,309 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Kay Don Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $154,577, approximately $84 per square foot. 3306 Kay Don Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Barrett Eva June
Bought by
Teague Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Bought by
Barrett John M and Barrett Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Leslie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Bought by
Fslic Receiver For Firstsouth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1978
Bought by
Young Gary R and Young Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Barrett John M | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Leslie D | $32,000 | -- | |
| Fslic Receiver For Firstsouth | -- | -- | |
| Young Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $21,870 | $2,400 | $19,470 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $21,870 | $2,400 | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $21,870 | $2,400 | $19,470 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $16,910 | $1,000 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,910 | $1,000 | $15,910 |
| 2020 | $908 | $16,910 | $1,000 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $908 | $16,910 | $1,000 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $491 | $16,910 | $1,000 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $451 | $14,920 | $1,000 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $451 | $14,920 | $1,000 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $406 | $14,920 | $1,000 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,920 | $1,000 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map