3306 Limoneros St Palmview, TX 78572
Abram-Perezville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,461 - $156,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Limoneros St, Palmview, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $116,615, approximately $208 per square foot. 3306 Limoneros St is a home with nearby schools including La Joya Isd Head Start Program, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, and Ann Richards Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Arturo Rodriguez Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Bazan Leonel and Rivera Jose Amando
Bought by
Rodriguez Arturo and Rodriguez Josefa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,850
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Arturo | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Rodriguez Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Arturo | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $88,703 | $55,782 | $32,921 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $73,230 | $55,782 | $17,448 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $56,723 | $39,047 | $17,676 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $51,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $46,709 | $39,047 | $12,794 |
| 2020 | $940 | $42,463 | $28,356 | $14,107 |
| 2019 | $957 | $43,225 | $28,356 | $14,869 |
| 2018 | $881 | $39,678 | $28,356 | $15,251 |
| 2017 | $804 | $36,071 | $23,847 | $12,224 |
| 2016 | $817 | $36,653 | $23,847 | $12,806 |
| 2015 | $165 | $35,802 | $23,847 | $13,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map