3306 Lineage Loop Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $309,551 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Lineage Loop, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $335,138, approximately $124 per square foot. 3306 Lineage Loop is a home with nearby schools including Haynes Elementary School, Roy J Smith Middle, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Rsbp Developers Inc
Bought by
B Purser Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,505
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$294,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Purser Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B Purser Holdings Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $343,296 | $48,000 | $295,296 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $343,296 | $48,000 | $295,296 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $396,335 | $30,000 | $366,335 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $258,706 | $30,000 | $228,706 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $174,330 | $30,000 | $144,330 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $193,532 | $22,500 | $171,032 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $159,325 | $22,500 | $136,825 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $159,325 | $22,500 | $136,825 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $159,325 | $22,500 | $136,825 |
| 2015 | $333 | $159,325 | $22,500 | $136,825 |
| 2014 | $333 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map