3306 Longcreek Ln Augusta, GA 30906
Pepperidge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Longcreek Ln, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $222,529, approximately $119 per square foot. 3306 Longcreek Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Tobacco Road Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Outstanding Balance
$39,444
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Adm Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Hopkins Charles R
Bought by
Hopkins Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,876
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Herman and Johnson Sonja L
Bought by
Hopkins Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,876
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Herman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Nordahl & Company Inc
Bought by
Nordahl & Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Sold by
Griffis Albert
Bought by
Nordahl & Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Patricia A | $99,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Adm Of Veterans Affairs | $88,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Charles R | $103,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Herman | $96,900 | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl & Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl & Company Inc | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Patricia A | $98,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Charles R | $105,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $76,736 | $7,380 | $69,356 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $80,796 | $7,380 | $73,416 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $88,008 | $7,380 | $80,628 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $69,421 | $7,380 | $62,041 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $43,527 | $7,380 | $36,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map