3306 Peacock Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Peacock Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $349,937, approximately $331 per square foot. 3306 Peacock Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Lenczuk Miroslaw J and Lenczuk Iwona B
Bought by
Etelamaki William and Etelamaki Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,718
Outstanding Balance
$168,366
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Baez Dennis and Baez Susan L
Bought by
Lenczuk Miroslaw J and Lenczuk Iwona B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Berg Roger K and Berg Donna L
Bought by
Baez Dennis and Baez Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Stein Dennis R and Stein Laura
Bought by
Berg Roger K and Berg Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Mccarthy John B and Mccarthy Margery A
Bought by
Stein Dennis R and Stein Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etelamaki William | $267,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lenczuk Miroslaw J | $201,000 | Rtc | |
| Lenczuk Miroslaw J | $201,000 | Rtc | |
| Baez Dennis | $138,000 | -- | |
| Berg Roger K | $133,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Stein Dennis R | $86,666 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etelamaki William | $262,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenczuk Miroslaw J | $190,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Dennis | $130,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Roger K | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein Dennis R | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $32,000 | $5,850 | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $27,000 | $4,950 | $22,050 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $27,000 | $4,950 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $27,000 | $4,950 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $19,712 | $2,925 | $16,787 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $19,712 | $2,925 | $16,787 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $22,025 | $2,925 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $21,477 | $2,700 | $18,777 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $21,477 | $2,700 | $18,777 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $21,477 | $2,700 | $18,777 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $16,528 | $2,475 | $14,053 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $16,528 | $2,475 | $14,053 |
| 2013 | $4,169 | $16,528 | $2,475 | $14,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map