3306 Thomas Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Thomas Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $197,500, approximately $352 per square foot. 3306 Thomas Ln is a home with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Harmon C Patrick
Bought by
Ayers Filemon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Harmon Carl H and Harmon Janie W
Bought by
Harmon C Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Filemon | $18,000 | Freedom Settlement Services | |
| Harmon C Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $18,500 | $17,000 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $94 | $18,500 | $17,000 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $94 | $18,500 | $17,000 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $94 | $18,500 | $17,000 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $132 | $24,500 | $23,500 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $132 | $24,500 | $23,500 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $132 | $24,500 | $23,500 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $132 | $24,500 | $23,500 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map