3306 Willow Ln Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,453 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Willow Ln, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $252,613, approximately $182 per square foot. 3306 Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and Academic Mastery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Perry Lucille B
Bought by
Sugar Legacy Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Perry Lucille B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
M & C Associates Inc
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust and Trust #17404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Pdw Corp
Bought by
M & C Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Legacy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Lucille B | $170,000 | Cti | |
| Standard Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| M & C Associates Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Lucille B | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $19,001 | $1,823 | $17,178 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $19,001 | $1,823 | $17,178 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $19,001 | $1,823 | $17,178 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $10,083 | $1,620 | $8,463 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $10,083 | $1,620 | $8,463 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $10,083 | $1,620 | $8,463 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $11,913 | $1,417 | $10,496 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $11,913 | $1,417 | $10,496 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $11,913 | $1,417 | $10,496 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $11,330 | $1,215 | $10,115 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $11,330 | $1,215 | $10,115 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $11,330 | $1,215 | $10,115 |
| 2013 | $4,677 | $13,139 | $1,215 | $11,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map