3307 Butler Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $174,424 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Butler Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $191,856, approximately $142 per square foot. 3307 Butler Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1986
Sold by
Arnstein Mitchell B and Arnstein Irene M
Bought by
Lopez Salome R and Lopez Petra G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Salome R | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $6,859 | $1,094 | $5,765 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $6,859 | $1,094 | $5,765 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $6,859 | $1,094 | $5,765 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $4,920 | $938 | $3,982 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $4,918 | $937 | $3,981 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $4,918 | $937 | $3,981 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $5,619 | $859 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $5,619 | $859 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $5,619 | $859 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $4,732 | $781 | $3,951 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $4,732 | $781 | $3,951 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $4,732 | $781 | $3,951 |
| 2013 | $1,441 | $5,750 | $781 | $4,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map