Estimated Value: $366,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Collins Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $382,405, approximately $324 per square foot. 3307 Collins Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Kadavy John
Bought by
Anderson Drew and Anderson Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,553
Outstanding Balance
$69,263
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Lefor Thomas R
Bought by
Kadavy John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Lefor Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Roberts Lloyd E and Roberts Helen L-
Bought by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Drew | $151,900 | -- | |
| Kadavy John | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lefor Thomas R | $88,100 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | $13,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Drew | $149,553 | |
| Closed | Anderson Drew | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $23,550 | $3,750 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $23,550 | $3,750 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $24,500 | $4,060 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $18,350 | $3,060 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $18,880 | $3,150 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $16,250 | $2,860 | $13,390 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $16,250 | $2,860 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $14,270 | $2,740 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $14,270 | $2,740 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $11,840 | $2,070 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $998 | $11,840 | $2,070 | $9,770 |
| 2014 | $708 | $8,200 | $2,070 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map