3307 Cottontown Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $409,709, approximately $203 per square foot. 3307 Cottontown Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Boonsboro Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Arrington William C
Bought by
Arrington William C and Harler Sherrie A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington William C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $425,900 | $108,900 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $425,900 | $108,900 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $212,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $296,400 | $83,900 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $296,400 | $83,900 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $296,400 | $83,900 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $267,200 | $65,500 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $267,200 | $65,500 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $267,200 | $65,500 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $267,200 | $65,500 | $201,700 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $240,300 | $46,000 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map