3307 E 11th Place Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $119,480 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 E 11th Place, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $134,620, approximately $88 per square foot. 3307 E 11th Place is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Big Spring Realty Inc
Bought by
Oliver Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Schenck Allen
Bought by
Big Spring Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Dillon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Big Spring Realty Inc | -- | Surety Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Big Spring Realty Inc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $74,789 | $6,989 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $74,789 | $6,989 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $75,000 | $7,200 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $894 | $43,797 | $6,000 | $37,797 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $57,884 | $6,000 | $51,884 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $48,321 | $6,000 | $42,321 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $49,222 | $6,000 | $43,222 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $50,628 | $6,000 | $44,628 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $51,336 | $6,000 | $45,336 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,445 | $2,400 | $46,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,046 | $2,400 | $39,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map