3307 Emerald Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Skyline Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,496/month
About This Home
Experience the exciting opportunity to own a Toll Brothers home! This 5 bedroom (+ loft), 3 bathroom home is set to be completed as early as August of 2026! The open-concept kitchen and great room provide the ideal space for entertaining. Guests will enjoy the serenity and seclusion offered by the first-floor bedroom suite. The second-floor loft offers endless opportunities for a flexible space. The home has been professionally designed by the Toll Brothers Design Team and is guaranteed to impress your guests with the upgraded flooring, countertops, and cabinets! The home is perfectly tucked away from busy roadways and is within close proximity to community amenities. Consider this a turnkey home since all appliances are included! Come see for yourself!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $377
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 5,521 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
HOA Fees
- $208 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Designed by Toll Brothers Inc Architects
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Concrete Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,612 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Tax Lot 1177
- Assessor Parcel Number 509-04-854
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
- Preserve At San Tan Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
- Built by Toll Brothers AZ LP
- The Preserve San Tan Unit 2A Subdivision, Kenly Cont Farmhouse Floorplan
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $610,000 | +10.9% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -2.7% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | +3.1% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $548,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $21,124,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $11,124,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6971751
APN: 509-99-567
- 3307 W Emerald Rd
- 3292 Emerald Rd
- 3308 Emerald Rd
- 3292 W Emerald Rd
- 3308 W Emerald Rd
- 3248 W Emerald Rd
- 3341 Garnet St
- 3386 W Emerald Rd
- 35755 Humite St
- 35755 N Humite St
- 35826 N Flint Dr
- 3572 W Horse Trail Way
- 3413 Storm Cloud St
- 3604 W Horse Trail Way
- 3413 W Storm Cloud St
- 3325 Storm Cloud St
- 3325 W Storm Cloud St
- 3479 W Storm Cloud St
- 3479 Storm Cloud St
- 3390 W Sunstone Dr
- 35382 N Happy Jack Dr
- 22457 E Watford Dr
- 34967 N Tres Alamos Rd
- 35623 N Seedling St
- 35032 N Barrel Rd
- 2541 W Canyon Way
- 2472 W Cool Water Way
- 3439 W Oil Well Rd
- 2459 W Colt Ct
- 2521 W Desert Spring Way
- 34720 N Happy Jack Dr
- 2027 Kenton Way
- 25796 S 224th Place
- 4565 W Hunter Trail
- 35155 N Thompson Rd Unit 2
- 35155 N Thompson Rd Unit 1
- 35155 N Thompson Rd
- 2828 W Patagonia Ct
- 2574 W Sawtooth Way
- 23074 E Diana Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.