Estimated Value: $208,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Lysander Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $249,692, approximately $165 per square foot. 3307 Lysander Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Rappleyear Albert H and Rappleyea Joanne
Bought by
Merritt Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,038
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2002
Sold by
Rappleyea Albert H
Bought by
Rappleyea Albert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Patricia E | $182,000 | -- | |
| Rappleyea Albert H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Patricia E | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $154,900 | $19,900 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $141,100 | $17,300 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,100 | $17,300 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $17,300 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map