3307 Mitchell Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,388 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $127,347, approximately $137 per square foot. 3307 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Brewer Debra A and Brewer Darrell
Bought by
Traster Patti Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,872
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Andes Grover Stephen and Andes Janet Marie
Bought by
Brewer Debra A and Traster Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Andes G Stephen G and Andes Janet M
Bought by
Brewer Debra A and Traster Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traster Patti Jo | -- | First American Title | |
| Traster Patti Jo | -- | First American Title | |
| Brewer Debra A | -- | First American Title | |
| Brewer Debra A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traster Patti Jo | $72,750 | |
| Closed | Traster Patti Jo | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $10,600 | $1,520 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $619 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2023 | $619 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2022 | $572 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $574 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $571 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $551 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $498 | $8,640 | $1,520 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $493 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $481 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map