S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Shelly Vogel
Vogel Realty Group, LLC
(907) 350-2459
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,972 - $763,000
4 bedroom 3 bath of duplex,1 bedroom1 bedroom only in a shared common area living situation. This is a fully furnish bedroom with a TV, and internet provided. Garage parking is available for an extra fee. All utilities included, wonderful home in a very convenient location, close to the airport, close proximity the the U/Med district, close to downtown and easy access to all Anchorage has to offer
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Vogel Realty Group, LLC License #135788 Listed on: 05/08/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Shelly Vogel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen Nanyangwe | -- | -- | |
| Branch Greg W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maureen Nanyangwe | $642,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Greg W | $68,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Rented | $1,300 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $633,200 | $84,900 | $548,300 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $643,600 | $84,900 | $558,700 |
| 2023 | $10,044 | $589,800 | $84,900 | $504,900 |
| 2022 | $9,648 | $572,900 | $84,800 | $488,100 |
| 2021 | $9,889 | $548,800 | $84,800 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $9,185 | $540,300 | $84,800 | $455,500 |
| 2019 | $8,692 | $531,300 | $84,800 | $446,500 |
| 2018 | $8,389 | $511,500 | $76,900 | $434,600 |
| 2017 | $7,927 | $506,200 | $76,900 | $429,300 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $521,400 | $72,600 | $448,800 |
| 2015 | $6,824 | $486,000 | $72,600 | $413,400 |
| 2014 | $6,824 | $465,600 | $72,600 | $393,000 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Shelly Vogel
Vogel Realty Group, LLC
(907) 350-2459
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathryn McCormack
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 263-9333
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
D
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
David Vogel
Vogel Realty Group, LLC
(907) 903-1914
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Lora Nordstrom
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 360-8540
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Deborah Jordan
Frontier Realty
(407) 314-4723
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Frank Zellers
Frontier Realty
(907) 242-6717
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-4760
APN: 01009615000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.