3307 Ridgeway Dr Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Ridgeway Dr, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $185,130, approximately $137 per square foot. 3307 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Galbraith Timothy M
Bought by
Galbraith Timothy M and Galbraith Trina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Treva E
Bought by
Galbraith Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith Timothy M | -- | -- | |
| Galbraith Timothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galbraith Timothy M | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $111,700 | $15,000 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $977 | $101,000 | $15,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $882 | $92,400 | $14,300 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $901 | $92,100 | $14,000 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $848 | $85,300 | $14,000 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $573 | $80,800 | $13,200 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $560 | $78,900 | $13,200 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $529 | $73,200 | $13,200 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $443 | $74,200 | $13,200 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $473 | $74,200 | $13,200 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $461 | $77,600 | $13,200 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $461 | $77,600 | $13,200 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map