3307 River Rd Austin, TX 78703
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,040,000 - $2,605,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$1,353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 River Rd, Austin, TX 78703 and is currently estimated at $2,358,929, approximately $1,352 per square foot. 3307 River Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casis Elementary School, Austin High School, and Girls' School Of Austin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Betty Boyd
Bought by
Griessen Steven R and Griessen Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,450
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$2,149,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Betty Boyd and Morgan Betty
Bought by
Morgan Betty Boyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,450
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$2,149,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griessen Steven R | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Morgan Betty Boyd | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griessen Steven R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,152 | $1,779,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,936 | $1,574,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,274 | $1,431,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,329 | $1,301,500 | $715,000 | $586,500 |
| 2020 | $26,197 | $1,221,400 | $715,000 | $506,400 |
| 2018 | $23,578 | $1,064,939 | $715,000 | $349,939 |
| 2017 | $22,429 | $1,005,720 | $650,000 | $355,720 |
| 2016 | $21,624 | $969,616 | $650,000 | $346,078 |
| 2015 | $17,945 | $881,469 | $585,000 | $358,527 |
| 2014 | $17,945 | $801,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map